Become a Handmade Burger Co. Secret Diner!

Worth £50

Become a Handmade Burger Co. Secret Diner!

Become a Handmade Burger Co. Secret Diner!

Worth £50

Love Hamburgers? Then You'd Like to Eat for FREE at Your Local Handmade Burger Co. Right?

To receive offers and promotions click SIGN UP FOR FREE below
The personal information you provide will help us to deliver, develop and promote our services. Submitting your details indicates that you have read and agree to our privacy policy that governs how your information will be processed. Please read this to access your data rights. You also consent to Product Testing UK, its sponsors and its clients listed here sending you information by telephone, email and SMS about products and/or services that may be of interest to you.

Love Hamburgers? Then You'd Like to Eat for FREE at Your Local Handmade Burger Co. Right?

Apply to test

Click the ‘SIGN UP FOR FREE’ button and enter your details. We'll contact you by email if you’re selected as a reviewer!

1

Complete Questionnaire

Work your way through the offers based Questionnaire in full to complete your registration.

2

Receive Free Product

If selected as our reviewer, we’ll confirm via email. You’ll then be sent your product or gift card to keep for free!

3

We're looking for members to review their local Handmade Burger Co. Restaurant!

If you love burgers, then this opportunity could be for you! We're looking for people to review:

  • Cleanliness
  • Friendliness of Staff
  • Food quality
  • Value for Money

So What Happens Now?

Register your details and you will then be presented with a list of offers. Most people opt into 3 or 4 offers; please only opt into those you're interested in. We will share your information for the purpose of said offer advertisers contacting you with special offers, etc., via SMS, email, phone or post.

To be eligible for selection, you must tell us why you'd be a fantastic mystery shopper, when asked, at the end of the offers list. If you are selected, you will be sent a free £50 Handmade Burger Co. gift card!

Review Requirements:

  • 500+ word written review
  • Video review
  • Photos

All reviewers will be sent a confirmation letter, checklist of points to discuss, and an A4 poster for photos.

Become a Handmade Burger Co. Secret Diner!

FAQ's
Who is eligible to partake? Anybody aged 18 years and over and residing in the UK may take part. How will my Personal Data be used? Protection of our members' Personal Data is a top priority for Product Testing UK. We will use your Personal Data to predict which offers you may be interested in hearing about. Why must I answer all the questions in the survey to complete my entry? To qualify for the product testing opportunity, we need to understand a little about you, your lifestyle and interests. How will I know I've been selected as a reviewer? If you are selected as a reviewer, we will contact you via email in the first instance, using the email address you gave upon sign up. So, please ensure you use your primary email address to enter, and add us to your address book to ensure you receive our emails. Do you have a Facebook page? Yes, please visit ProductTesting to see all the latest product testing opportunities, contests and to see all our product reviews.
No Spam Policy
We abide by the Data Protection Act 1998. We treat all Personal Data we hold on you confidentially and in accordance with our Privacy Policy. You can opt-out of communication from Product Testing UK at any time, by clicking the unsubscribe link in our emails, or by heading to your Subscription Centre
Reviewer Requirements
Reviewers are required to provide a 500+ word written review, video review, and photos within 7 days of receipt of both the product or gift card, and confirmation letter. Usually, the letter and product/gift card will be sent out separately. Along with the confirmation letter, reviewers receive a review checklist of points to discuss, and an A4 poster to use in photos. Product Testing UK is in no way partnered with, sponsored by or endorsed by any of the brands featured or any of the listed products or retailers shown on this site. Trademarks, service marks, logos, and/or domain names (including, without limitation, the individual names of products and retailers) are the property of their respective owners.